KC Concepcion

Biography

Real Name: Kristina Cassandra Cuneta Concepcion
Birth date: April 7, 1985
Birth weight: 5.2 lbs.
High school: International School
Hobbies: Soccer, swimming

Interesting Facts

Daughter of Sharon Cuneta ang Gabby Concepcion
Her name "Kristina" came from her mom and "Cassandra" came from her dad because he loved the move "Cassandra Crossing"
Has a half-sister named Simone Francesca Emanuelle
When she was younger, she auditioned for the musical play "The Little Mermaid"
Signed a 5M deal with clothing line Human
In high school, she was an honor student, a member of the choir and officer of various school organizations
Joined MTV Asia in 2003
She recorded the soundtrack for the musical "Beauty and the Beast" headed by Ryan Cayabyab
Was rumored to have a European boyfriend named Hugo whom she met in Paris
Rumored to be dating Lino Cayetano (February 2007)

Links

For more high-res images, Join our Mailing List click here

To submit information about KC Concepcion here

Official Site:

Yahoo! Groups:

Articles:

Others:
KC Concepcion Directory @ Jolaks

Add your KC Concepcion site/links here. Submit your link here

Email This Page to a Friend

KC Concepcion

KC Concepcion

KC Concepcion Photos

Photos 1 - 9 of 9

KC Concepcion 9 KC Concepcion 8 KC Concepcion 7 KC Concepcion 6 KC Concepcion 5 KC Concepcion 4 KC Concepcion 3 KC Concepcion 2 KC Concepcion 1

Upload Photos

KC Concepcion Videos

None yet.

Add Videos

Bembang! Girls

Close

Login

Close

Username:

Password:

Remember me next time

Forgot Password?

Not registered? Register!