Anne Curtis

Biography

Real Name: Anne Ojales Curtis Smith
Screen Name: Anne Curtis
Birthday: February 17, 1985
Father: James Curtis (lawyer)
Mother: Carmen Curtis

Interesting Facts

- dream role is to play a mermaid
- plans to take up law after highschool
- studied at Angelicum College
- has 8 siblings (Jasmin, Michelle, Thomas, Kate, Jamie, Louise, Emma and Jo)
- fond of Julia Roberts
- Magic Kingdom is Anne's first movie and favorite as well aside from Ika-13 Kapitulo
- Her first exposure was in a promotional activity of Batman and Robin, the one giving away promo items. She was only twelve years old then
- You will find in her CD rack the records of Freestyle, Destiny's Child and The Corrs
- Kenzo and Issey Meyaki are just two of her favorite perfumes
- Track and Field and Tennis are Anne's favorite sports. She used to play marathon back in Australia when she was in elementary
- Appeared for the 2nd time as cover girl for Maxim Philippines' February-March 2007 issue

Links

Anne Curtis Preview July 2007
Anne Curtis Gallery at Bebot, Bebot!

Yahoo! Groups:
http://groups.yahoo.com/group/annecurtis/

Others:
Anne Curtis Directory @ Jolaks

Add your Anne Curtis site/links here. Submit your link here

Email This Page to a Friend

Anne Curtis

Anne Curtis

Anne Curtis Photos

Photos 1 - 20 of 228; View All

Anne Curtis 228 Anne Curtis 227 Anne Curtis 226 Anne Curtis 225 Anne Curtis 224 Anne Curtis 223 Anne Curtis 222 Anne Curtis 221 Anne Curtis 220 Anne Curtis 219 Anne Curtis 218 Anne Curtis 217 Anne Curtis 216 Anne Curtis 215 Anne Curtis 214 Anne Curtis 213 Anne Curtis 212 Anne Curtis 211 Anne Curtis 210 Anne Curtis 209

Upload Photos

Anne Curtis Videos

Bembang! Girls

Close

Login

Close

Username:

Password:

Remember me next time

Forgot Password?

Not registered? Register!