Angel Locsin

Biography

Real Name: Angelica Colmenares
Screen Name: Angel Locsin
Birthday: April 23, 1985
Birthplace: Bulacan
Motto in Life: Just be yourself.
Hobbies: dancing, reading, cooking and learning new recipes
Style: casual
Hang-out: house, mall
Likes: friendly, thoughtful, and loyal people
Dislikes: untidy and mayabang person
School: ABE (freshman)
Fave Color: Blue
Fave Food: Lasagna, chocolate
Fave Cologne: Baby Bench
Fave Actress: Sharon Cuneta
Fave Singer: Mandy Moore
Fave Book: Harry Potter series

Interesting Facts

Bought a Condominium unit in Quezon City for her 19th birthday
She is the second child out of three children
Maxim May 2008 cover girl

To submit information about Angel Locsin here

Filmography

2008 Pia Montenegro Story (Pia)
2007 Darna: The Movie (Darna/Narda)
2007 Relasyon (with Aga Muhlach)
2007 Angel (Jenny)
2007 The Promise (Andrea)
2006 Mano Po 5: Gua Ai Di (Charity)
2006 TxT (Joyce)
2006 I Will Always Love You (Cecille)
2005 Mulawin the Movie (Alwina)
2005 Let the Love Begin (Pia/Patricia)
2004 Mano Po Three: My Love (Eliza)
2004 Sigaw (The Echo) (as Pinky)
2004 Singles (Sam)
2004 Kuya (Barbs Dumlao)
2003 Mano Po Two: My Home (Eliza)
2000 Ping Lacson, Supercop (Young Robina Gokongwei)

Links

About Angel Locsin’s London trip

A call for Angel Locsin fans

http://www.ditomgasikat.com/_/angellocsin/

http://groups.yahoo.com/group/angellocsin/

Angel Locsin Gallery @ Bebot, Bebot!

http://www.jolaks.com/entertainment/actors_and_actresses/angel_locsin/

Add your Angel Locsin site/links here. Submit your link here

Email This Page to a Friend

Angel Locsin

Angel Locsin, Mulawin, Alwina

Angel Locsin Latest News

Angel Locsin Photos

Photos 1 - 20 of 147; View All

Angel Locsin 147 Angel Locsin 146 Angel Locsin 145 Angel Locsin 144 Angel Locsin 143 Angel Locsin 142 Angel Locsin 141 Angel Locsin 140 Angel Locsin 139 Angel Locsin 138 Angel Locsin 137 Angel Locsin 136 Angel Locsin 135 Angel Locsin 134 Angel Locsin 133 Angel Locsin 132 Angel Locsin 131 Angel Locsin 130 Angel Locsin 129 Angel Locsin 128

Upload Photos

Angel Locsin Videos

Bembang! Girls

Close

Login

Close

Username:

Password:

Remember me next time

Forgot Password?

Not registered? Register!